Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bethany Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bethany AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bethany Oklahoma Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bethany OK Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bethany Crime Index 81941034479.3
 
Bethany Violent Crimes 60300.6553.5
Bethany Murders 007
Bethany Rapes 630.133.1
Bethany Robberies 1470.1205.8
Bethany Aggravated Assaults 40200.4336.5
 
Bethany Property Crimes 7593802.43906.1
Bethany Burglaries 184921.8813.2
Bethany Larceny/Thefts 4842424.72601.7
Bethany Motor Vehicle Thefts 91455.9501.5
 
Bethany Arsons 1  1155.11N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bethany crime collection area population of 19,961.
  • Bethany crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bethany crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bethany

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bethany crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bethany crime level is worse than national average.

 BETHANY STATISTICS
 Bethany Population: 20307
 Male Population: 9601
 Female Population: 10706
 Households: 8161
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.33
Bethany Population
Bethany Crime Level:

 MORE OK CRIME STATS
  Oklahoma City
  Tulsa
  Lawton
  Broken Arrow
  Ardmore
  Norman
  Edmond
  Claremore
  Elk City
  Duncan
  Bartlesville
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement